OFFICIAL RESULT

15th NORTH INDIA KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP-2014

Organized by

JAPAN KARATE DO HAKUAKAI ORGANIZATION INDIA

In Association with

Vidya Global School, Meerut

Date: 3/May/2014 To 4/May/2014

Vidya international Sports Academy (V.I.S.A) Hall, Vidya Knowledge Park Meerut (U.P)

1) -5 Years Boys Individual Kumite

a) Ansh Pandey
b) Aradhya

2) +5Years Boys Indvidual kumite

a) Harsh
b) Laksh Goyel

3) +6 Years Boys Indvidual kumite

a) Aditya Tomer
b) Jivesh Rao
c) Anmol
d) Mohit Gunthey

4) +7 Years Boys Indvidual kumite

a) Sparsh kansal
b) Mradul Vats
c) Manvendra Moudgil
d) Kunal hoon

5) +8 Years Boys Indvidual kumite

a) Yash Chaudhary
b) Krrish Nayak
c) Ramanuj Nath
d) Alok

6) +9 Years Boys Indvidual kumite

a) Mayank Rathore
b) Ankush Gupta
c) Sarthak Mangla
d) Abrar Karim

7) +11 Years Boys Indvidual kumite (Pool 1)

a) Raman
b) Shaboor
c) Mukesh
d) Himanshu Kumar

8) +11 Years Boys Indvidual kumite (Pool 2)

a) Chirag Gupta
b) Shubham Singh
c) Ashish Haldwa
d) Manas

9) +12 Years Boys Indvidual kumite

a) M. Salman
b) Jacob Augustin
c) Nimesh Goel
d) Mradul Sharma

10) +13 Years Boys Indvidual kumite

a) Vinit Pandey
b) Vaibhav Bhartiya
c) Nitish Yadav
d) Paras Goel

11) +14 Years Boys Indvidual kumite

a) M. Bilal
b) Anshul Bhardwaj
c) Harsh Verma
4) Yuvraj

12) 14 – 15 Years Boys Indvidual kumite

a) Anmol Kumar
b) Jogendra
c) Tushar Moona
d) Raghav Mehta

13) 16 – 17 Years Boys Indvidual kumite

a) Mihir Bindal
b) M. Shahrukh
c) Ravi Kumar
d) Adan Harish

14) +18 Years Boys Indvidual kumite

a) Nitin Kumar
b) Shakeel Ahmad

15) +7 Years Girls Indvidual kumite

a) Vaishnavi Tyagi

16) +8 Years Girls Indvidual kumite

a) Evish Manga
b) Sara V.S Chandel
c) Aditi Tomer
d) Bhawna Sharma

17) +9 Years Girls Indvidual kumite

a) Shreya Bhatnagar

18) +10 Years Girls Indvidual kumite

a) Sana Malik
b) Shivangi Singh

19) 11 - 13 Years Girls Indvidual kumite

a) Muskan Jain
b) Prerna Sharma

20) +13 Years Girls Indvidual kumite

a) Riddhi Mehta

21) 14 - 15 Years Girls Indvidual kumite

a) Malika Madan

22) 17 - 18 Years Girls Indvidual kumite

a) Lamer
b) Tanu Maheshwari

23) 5 - 8 Years Boys Indvidual kata (Pool 1)

a) Pratham Maheshwari
b) Shaurya
c) Harsh
d) Ramanuj Nath

24) 5 - 8 Years Boys Indvidual kata (Pool 2)

a) Abrar Karim
b) Manvendra Moudgil
c) Krrish Nayak
d) Sparsh

25) 9 - 10 Years Boys Indvidual kata (Pool 1)

a) Sarthak Mangla
b) Mayank Rathore
c) Vishu Kumar
d) Yuvraj

26) 9 - 10 Years Boys Indvidual kata (Pool 2)

a) Kabir Bajaj
b) M. Bilal
c) Arnav Kumar
d) Harsh Verma

27) 11 - 12 Years Boys Indvidual kata(Pool 1)

a) Jacob Augustin
b) Himanshu Kumar
c) Shubham
d) Shaboor

28) 11 - 12 Years Boys Indvidual kata(pool 2)

a) Ashish Haldwa
b) Vaibhav Tomer
c) Muktesh Singh
d) Shashank Sharma

29) 13 - 16 Years Boys Indvidual kata(Pool 1)

a) Deepak Bhatnagar
b) Aryaman Anand
c) Mihir Bindal
d) Raghav

30) 13 - 16 Years Boys Indvidual kata (Pool 2)

a) Tushar Moona
b) Vaibhav Bhartya
c) Kunal Singh
d) Vinit Pandey

31) +18 Years Boys Indvidual kata

a) M. Shahrukh
b) Shakeel Ahmad
c) nitin Kumar

32) 5 - 8 Years Girls Indvidual kata

a) Evish Manga
b) Sara V.S Chandel
c) Aditi Tomer
d) Vaishnavi Tyagi

33) 9 - 10Years Girls Indvidual kata

a) Sana Malik
b) Shreya Bhatnagar

34) 13 - 16 Years Girls Indvidual kata

a) Lamer
b) Muskan Jain
c) Riddhi Mehta

35) Junior Boys Open Kumite ( Below 17 Years )

a) Anmol
b) Vinit Pandey
c) Krishna Thakur
d) Nitish Yadav

36) Senior Boys Open Kumite ( 18 Years & Above)

a) Deepak Bhatnagar
b) M. Bilal
c) Monendra Kumar
d) Nitin Kumar

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR
Siraj Ahmad
International Coordinator
& National Chief Instructor
JKH India

TOURNAMENT ASSTT. DIRECTOR
M. Aleem Shah Jahangir
Auth. Instructor
JKH - India